LIST OF COC FILERS FOR 2019 LOCAL ELECTIONS
posted 22 days ago  ·  
458 views  ·   0 comments  ·  
Province of Catanduanes

NOTE: List of candidates is not yet final; deadline for substitution of candidates is on Nov. 29, 2018.

Abbreviations:
DPP - Democratic Party of the Philippines
Ind. - Independent
KB - Kusog Bikolandia
LAKAS-CMD -  Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats
NP - Nacionalista Party
NPC - Nationalist People’s Coalition
NUP - National Unity Party
PDP-Laban - Partido Demokratiko Pilipino - Lakas ng Bayan 
PFP - Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
UNA - United Nationalist Alliance



CATANDUANES:

For Governor:
1. CHAVEZ, Fernando M. (PFP) - also-ran in past elections
2. CUA, Joseph C. (UNA) - incumbent (2nd term)
3. SARMIENTO, Cesar V. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent congressman
4. SUPLIG, Marlon D. (Lakas-CMD) - broadcaster, lost in 2016 (PBM)
5. VEGA, Rene O. (DPP) - former PBM

For Vice Governor:
1. ABUNDO, Shirley A. (PFP) - incumbent vice governor (1st term)
2. RODULFO, Emmanuel P. (Ind.) - once ran for FICELCO director
3. TAPEL, Roderick M. (NPC) - aide of former vice governor Teves

For SP Member (West District):
1. ASANZA, Nel B. (UNA) - incumbent Virac councilor
2. BALMADRID, Giovanni A. (NPC) - incumbent PBM (2nd term)
3. GIANAN, Fredeswindo Jr. A. (PDP-Laban/KB) - lawyer/former PBM
4. LUCERO, Pepito F. (Lakas-CMD) - Tribune columnist
5. POPA, Natalio Jr. C. (PFP) - incumbent PBM (1st term)
6. ZAFE, Hermin T. (UNA) - incumbent Virac councilor
7. ZAFE, Santos V. (PDP-Laban) - former Virac mayor
8. ZUNIEGA, Rafael C, (UNA) - incumbent PBM (1st term)

For SP Member (East District):
1. FERNANDEZ, Robert A. (UNA) - incumbent Panganiban mayor
2. TANAEL, Edwin T. (Ind.) - former PBM, lost for Baras mayor in `16
3. TEMPLONUEVO, Lorenzo Jr. T. (NPC) - incumbent PBM (2nd trm)
4. TORRES, Francisco C. (Ind.) - retired seaman, mayor’s brother
5. TURADO, Arnel B. (NPC) - incumbent PBM (2nd term)
6. VELCHEZ, Juan Jr, A. (UNA), ex-officio PBM, term ends 2019
7. VILLALUNA, Vincent V. (NPC) - incumbent PBM (1st term)
8. VITALICIO, Cesar C, (Ind.) - former OFW, businessman

For Congressman:
1. SANCHEZ, Hector S. (Ind,) - former governor
2. SANTIAGO, Joseph A. (NPC) - former congressman
3. SARMIENTO, Jorge V. (NUP/KB) - brother of Cong. Sarmiento
4. WONG,  Araceli B. (NP) - former governor


MUNICIPALITIES


BAGAMANOC:

For Mayor:
1. VILLALUNA, Remegio B. (NPC) - incumbent mayor (2nd term)
 
For Vice Mayor:
1.  PASCUA, Odilon F. (NPC) - incumbent vice mayor (1st term)

For SB Member:
1. ALCANTARA, Amadeo R. (PDP-Laban) - retired NGO officer
2. AYALA, Rizalito P. (NPC) - incumbent, 5th in 2016
3. DE LEON, Edwin S. (NPC) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
4. GARCIA, Gothardo D. (Ind.) - 14th and last in 2016
5. GONZALES, Edna A. (Ind.) - retired HS principal
6. GONZALES, Napoleon (Ind.) - son of former PBM
7. GUERRERO, Jose IV T. (Ind.) -   ex-seaman
8. PASCUA, Mark Anthony M. (NPC) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
9. PELAGIO, Gerry C. (UNA) - former councilor
10. PELAGIO, Joven R. (NPC) - former councilor
11. PEÑA, Shery Ann V. (NPC) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
12. PRESENTACION, Leo V. (NPC) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
13. TADURAN, Noel B. (Ind.) - 10th in 2013
14. VILLARINO, Rey S. (NPC) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
15. VITALICIO, Elias C. (Ind.) - retired teacher

(NOTE: Two SB members - Juan Velchez Jr. and Belen Evangalista - are on their 3rd terms)



BARAS:

For Mayor:
1. CHI, Chito S. (UNA) - incumbent mayor
2. TANAEL, Jorge G. (Ind.) - former mayor
3. TEVES, Jose Paolo III P. (NPC) - son of former mayor
For Vice Mayor:
1. AMARO, Domingo C. (Ind.) - former 70’s boxer
2. TANAEL, Diolito R. (UNA) - incumbent councilor
3. TATING, Rico T. (NPC) - incumbent vice mayor, topnotcher 
           councilor who succeeded the late VM Ely Carranza
4. TESTON, Angel Graciano T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent councilor

For SB Member:
1. BALUNSAY, Jesus Jr. B. (UNA) - spouse of MSWD officer
2. BATAANON, Salve S. (NPC) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
3. BONTO, Emma Sonia C. (UNA) - 12th in 2016
4. CARRANZA, Ma, Perpetua Deliiza (NPC) - former councilor
5. GUERRERO, David Jr. C. (NPC) - 9th in 2016
6. GUERRERO, Perfecto Jr. (NPC) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
7. OLIMAN, Emerson B. (NPC) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
8. SOLEDAD, Fidelito T. (Ind.) - former FICELCO director
9. TAYAM, Salvador T. (NPC) - van operator
10. TAYOTO, Jose T. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
11. TIMUAT, Juan Jr. V. (NPC) - former councilor
12. TOMAGAN, Edna S. (UNA) - former vice mayor
13. VILLANUEVA, Gabriel T. (UNA) - 11th in 2016

(NOTE: Two SB members - Diolito Tanael and Joseph Belaro - are on their 3rd terms)



BATO:

For Mayor:
1. RODRIGUEZ, Eulogio R. (UNA) - incumbent mayor (2nd term)
2. RODULFO, Juan Jr,. T. (PDP-Laban) - former mayor

For Vice Mayor:
1. REGALADO, Roy P. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent vice mayor
2. RODULFO, Roberto P. (UNA) - 3rd in 2016 race for vice mayor

For SB Member:
1. ALBERTO, Joselito T. (UNA) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
2. ALBERTO, Juan R. (UNA) - former councilor, 12th in 2016
3. ALMANZA, Reynato V. (UNA) - incumbent, 5th in 2016
4. ASEJO, Rustom R. (PFP) - 17th in 2016
5. BUENDIA, Rafael T. (UNA) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
6. PRENSADER, Domingo S. (UNA) - former councilor
7. RODULFO, Rosita T. (Ind.) - 18th in 2016
8. ROJAS, Erwin T. (PDP-Laban) - 10th in 2016
9. ROJAS, Philbert T. (PDP-Laban) - 13th in 2016
10. SAPICO, Leo L. (Ind.) - farmer, businessman
11. SORIAO, Errol N. (PDP-Laban) - 9th in 2016
12. TARROBAL, John Thomas W. (Ind.) - Cabugao bgy. councilor
13. TASARRA, Ely T. (PDP-Laban) - businessman
14. TEJERERO, Arnel T. (UNA) - 11th in 2016
15. TESTON, Reynato C. (UNA) - retired police chief
16. TIMAJO, Ruben M. (Ind.) - retired teacher
17. TOLEDANA, Francisco R. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
18. TRESVALLES, Floro Jr. B. (Ind.) - 14th in 2016
19. TRIUNFANTE, Roger B. (PDP-Laban) - 19th and last in 2016
20. TRONO, Paul Christian T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
21. VERGARA, Pedro Jr. T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016

(NOTE: One SB member - Roberto Tasarra - is on his 3rd term. Another incumbent - Wilfredo Kagaoan - is not running)


CARAMORAN:

For Mayor:
1. AGUILAR, Glenda V. (LP) - incumbent vice mayor
2. OGERIO, Edwin A. (PDP-Laban) - CE board topnotcher
3. PELISCO, Ma. Luna M. (Ind.) - wife of retired PNP general
4. POPA, Agnes B. (NP) - incumbent (2nd term)

For Vice Mayor:
1. BARRO, Chyrrel R. (PDP-Laban) - practicing dentist
2. ISUELA, Salvacion P. (UNA) - former mayor, lost in 2016
3. SANCHEZ, Lubelia M. (Ind.) - lost for mayor in 2016

For SB Member:
1. AGUILAR, Josue A. (UNA) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
2. BIEN, Antonio R. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
3. BOCAYA, Porferio C. (Ind.) - former vice mayor
4. DONATO, Valentin Jr. V. (Ind.) - farmer
5. FERNANDEZ, Bonfilio T. (Ind.) - 9th in 2016
6. FERNANDEZ, Mathew Bernardo B. (Ind.) - son of former councilor
7. FERNANDEZ, Rina Therese R. (PDP-Laban) - former OFW
8. FERNANDEZ, Sonieta C. (PDP-Laban) - businesswoman
9. IDANAN, Maria (UNA) - businesswoman
10. IDANAN, Zaldy F. (UNA) - son of former mayor
11. LATIGAY, Josefina F. (Ind.) - pensioner
12. PALERO, Rodulfo R. (UNA) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
13. QUINTAL, Ma. Jacquiline R. (Ind.) - student
14. RUBIO, Nelson I. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
15. SALDUA, Remedios S. (PFP) - housewife
16. SALES, Maria Theresa (Lakas-CMD) - businesswoman
17. SAMUDIO, Shirley A. (PDP-Laban) - businesswoman
18. TAÑON, Ariel V. (Ind.) - former brgy. captain of Panique
19. TERNIDA,l Antonio A. (Ind.) - 28th in 2016
20. TIOXON, Ferdinand Jr. P. (Ind.) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
21. VALENZUELA, Zeth P. (Ind.) - former brgy. captain of Dariao
22. VERGARA, Jerome SJ. (Ind.) - farmer

(NOTE: One SB member - Ronald Idanan - is on his 3rd term. Two others - Bong Idanan and Fidela Fernandez - are not running)



GIGMOTO:

For Mayor:
1. GUERRERO, Armando T. (UNA) - incumbent (1st term)
2. MAGDARAOG, Antonio T. (Ind.) - got 91 votes in 2016
3. TAYAM, Vicente Jr. J. (PDP-Laban) - resigned DILG-V official

For Vice Mayor:
1. JOSON, Jose T. (UNA) - incumbent (1st term)
2. TOLLEDO, Edwin T. (Ind.) - 3rd termer councilor

For SB Member:
1. ALDEA, Liwayway S. (UNA) - former councilor, 10th in 2016
2. AÑONUEVO, Joselito T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
3. BONEO, Wilson R. (DPP) - former barangay captain, San Pedro
4. CAMACHO, Paulo J. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
5. DE MESA, Roger C. (UNA) - lost for mayor of Bato in 2016
6. ESPINOSA, Sonia T. (Ind.) -  16th in 2016
7. GONZALES, Alexander A. (PDP-Laban) - Dororian resident
8. GUERRERO, Ely T. (UNA) - incumbent, 1st in 2016 
9. JIMENEZ, Wilbert C. (PDP-Laban) - San Vicente resident
10. MANLANGIT, Ramel T. (UNA) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
11. REGALADO, Fernando T. (Ind.) - San Pedro resident
12. SAN GASPAR, Nestor T. (PDP-Laban) - 13th in 2016
13. SARMIENTO, Adolfo Jr.  A. (PDP-Laban) - lost for vice mayor, 2016
14. TALISIC, Robert T. (PDP-Laban) - lost for brgy. captain, Sioron
15. TANAEL, Nilo S. (PDP-Laban) - barangay captain, District 1
16. TATAD, Reynaldo T. (UNA) - 10th in 2016
17. TATAD, Vilma M. (Ind.) - bakery owner
18. TATING, Efren T. (Ind.) - retired police inspector
19. TAYO, Francisco T. (Ind.) - Dororian resident
20. TAYO, Pedro B. (Ind.) - 2nd to last in 2016
21. TENORIA, Ruben L. (Ind.) - former brgy. Captain, Dororian
22. TOLLEDO, Amando T. (UNA) - long-time US resident
23. TOLLEDO, Jake T. (Ind.) - former OFW
24. TUD, Erma T. (UNA) - CE graduate
25. VARGAS, Emmanuel S. (PDP-Laban) - 9th in 2016

(NOTE: Four SB members - Edwin Tolledo,  Danilo Tayo, Molito Chavez and Edgar Tayam - are on their 3rd terms.



PANDAN:

For Mayor:
1. TABIRARA, Raul E. (UNA) - incumbent mayor
2. TABLIGAN, Honesto II C. (PFP) - brother of incumbent councilor
3. TIDON, Jose S. (LP) - 2nd in 2016 mayoral race 

For Vice Mayor:
1. DELOS SANTOS, Concordio I (PFP) - incumbent vice mayor
2. DE QUIROS, Restituto Jr. (Ind.) - former mayor 
3. RODRIGUEZ, Eric T. (UNA) - incumbent councilor
4. SANCHEZ, Jesus G. (Ind.) - senior citizen

For SB Member:
1. ABINES, Nilo R. (PFP) - incumbent, 5th in 2016
2. ALCANTARA, John O. (PFP) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
3. ALMOJUELA, Jose Gregorio M. (Ind.) - farmer-leader
4. BARTOLOME, Lydio Jr. S. (Ind.) - van operator/businessman
5. BERNARDO, Cloyd Roland I. (UNA) - SK chair of Del Sur
6. BONIFACIO, Salud R. (Ind.) - 9th in 2016
7. CANTAR, Janilyn I. (LP) - seaman’s wife
8. CRISPINO, Joseph I. (UNA) - former chairman of Del Sur
9. DELA ROSA, Jimmy S. (Ind.) - former seaman
10. DELOS REYES, Rudy Z. (PFP) - barangay kagawad
11. DEL VALLE, James G. (LP) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
12. EMERENCIANA, Angel S. (UNA) - retired teacher
13. FERNANDEZ, Jose V. (Ind.) - ex-barangay kagawad, Catamban
14. GONZALES, Agnes I. (PFP) - barangay kagawad, Del Sur
15. GUERRERO, Yvette Mignon S. (LP) - daughter of ex-PBM
16. ICAWAT, Ignacio DQ. (Ind.) -former barangay captain of Hiyop
17. ICAWAT, Ramon DQ. (Ind.) -  lost for chairman in Hiyop
18. NIOLA, Erickson F. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
19. RODRIGUEZ, Eustaquio D. (Ind.) - retired policeman
20. SANTELICES, Mary Colyn F. (PFP) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
21. TABIRARA, John Willy D. (UNA) - cousin of Mayor Takoy
22. TABLIGAN, Florestin C. (PFP) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
23. TRINIDAD, Juan Jr. A. (Ind.) - overseas Filipino worker

(NOTE: One SB member - Alfredo Trinidad - is on his 3rd term)


PANGANIBAN:

For Mayor:
1. ANGELES, Gregorio E. (PDP-Laban) - former PBM
2. MORALES, Edgardo (LP) - retired HS principal
3. ROBLES, Cesar J. (UNA) - former councilor

For Vice Mayor:
1. CABRERA, Remelito S. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent vice mayor
2. VELASCO, Melchor J. (UNA) - incumbent councilor

For SB Member:
1. ALCANTARA, Gabriel V. (Ind.) - San Joaquin resident
2. ANGELES, Florenio S. (UNA) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
3. AQUINO, Francis Karl A. (UNA) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
4. ATENCIA, Arvin V. (UNA) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
5. CABRERA, Eduardo C. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
6. CABRERA, Jesus C. (UNA) - ret. PCG, husband of ex-councilor Fe
7. CABRERA, Jocelyn V. (UNA) - former councilor
8. DELA CRUZ, Rene S. (PDP-Laban) - civil engineer/OFW
9. LOPEZ, Rene V. (Ind.) - fish vendor
10. MORALES, Guilbert E. (UNA) -overseas Filipino worker 
11. PEÑA, Rosalinda A. (PDP-Laban) - 9th in 2016
12. VALLEDOR, Evelyn V. (UNA) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
13. VARGAS, Joel V. (UNA) - former councilor
14. VELASCO, Luz V. (Ind.) - retired municipal agriculturist 
15. VELASCO, Primo Jr. A. (UNA) - incumbent, 5th in 2016
16. VILLAMOR, Tito V. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016

(NOTE: One SB member - Melchor Velasco -  is on  his 3rd term)


SAN ANDRES:

For Mayor:
1. CUA, Peter C. (UNA) - incumbent (2nd term)
2. ROMANO, Jonathan T. (PDP-Laban) - architect, LGBT member
3. SUAREZ, Abel M. (PFP) - businessman, lost in 2016

For Vice Mayor:
1. MENDOZA, Leo Z. (LP) - former mayor
2. SOMIDO, Allan R. (Ind.) - 3rd in 2016 VM race

For SB Member:
1. ANTONIO, Rommel A. (UNA) - incumbent, 5th in 2016
2. AQUINO, Nenito F. (PFP) - former councilor, 14th in 2016
3. ARAOJO, Teresita C. (Ind.) - 12th in 2016
4. BAGADIONG, Roel A. (UNA) - barangay captain, Palawig
5. CLAVO, Arnel S. (NPC) - 19th in 2013 
6. DASALLA, Gregorio T. (PFP) - retired Makati policeman
7. DEL VALLE, Alan S. (UNA) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
8. NOBLE, Ramiro Jr. B. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
9. ROMERO, Felix Jr. G. (UNA) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
10. SALVADOR, Gregorio S. (UNA) - incumbent vice mayor
11. SAMONTE, Teodoro A. (Ind.) - 11th in 2016
12. SOMIDO, Lili Karen Mae A. (UNA) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
13. VARGAS, Nenita B. (Ind.) - Codon businesswoman
14. ZAFE, Medin T. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016

(NOTE: Two SB members - Andres Facundo and Susan Flores - are on their 3rd terms)


SAN MIGUEL:

For Mayor:
1. BERNAL, Edna R. (LP) - former mayor, lost in 2016
2. CAMANO, Francisco Jr. T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent mayor

For Vice Mayor:
1. TAULE, Angelita A. (LP) - incumbent vice mayor
2. TORRENUEVA, Antonio T. (PDP_Laban) - incumbent councilor

For SB Member:
1. BERNAL, Emilio T. (LP) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
2. BERNAL, Jessie T. (Ind.) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
3. BERNAL, Roberto T. (PDP-Laban) - retired policeman
4. GUERRERO, Ely T. (LP) - former barangay captain, Pangilao
5. LOPEZ, Oscar M. (LP) - former barangay captain, District III
6. MORALES, Maryflor S. (LP) - District III resident
7. SACRIS, Miguel M. (PDP-Laban) - District 3 resident, church laity
8. SORIAO, Delia B. (PDP-Laban) - retired EBMC nurse
9. SUMULAT, Manuel T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
10. TAPANAN, Julie T. (UNA) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
11. TAPEL, Dante T. (Ind.) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
12. TEDERA, Antonio T. (Ind.) - ex-barangay captain, Boton
13. TEJERERO, Nestor B. (Ind.) - retired fireman
14. TEVAR, Ernesto B. (PDP-Laban) - 9th in 2016
15. TEVES, Antonio T. (Ind.) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
16. TINDUGAN, Jonathan B. (Ind.) - former LGU casual
17. TINDUGAN, Mauro T. (LP) - 12th in 2016
18. TORRENTE, Rudy T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
19. TRIBIANA, Sonito T. (PDP-Laban) - barangay captain, Dist. II
20. TUAZON, Antonio I. (PDP-Laban) - former councilor

(NOTE: One SB member - Antonio Torrenueva - is on his 3rd term. )



VIGA:

For Mayor:
1. TARIN, Emeterio M. (UNA) - incumbent mayor
2. TORRES, Jose Jr. (Ind.) - former mayor
3. TUPLANO, Jennifer M. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent vice mayor\

For Vice Mayor:
1. CERVANTES, Cesar O. (UNA) - incumbent councilor
2. VILLANUEVA, Domingo C. (Ind.) - incumbent councilor

For SB Member:
1. AQUINO, Patrick Ian T. (UNA) - son of former councilor
2. BALIDOY, Josevan A. (UNA) - incumbent, 6th in 2016
3. LITONG, Gener T. (UNA) - Botinagan chairman, son of ex-councilor
4. LIZASO, Dante A. (UNA) - incumbent, 7th in 2016
5. MABBORANG, Domingo B. (UNA) - Almojuela chairman
6. OLARTE, Jose T. (PDP-Laban) - butcher
7. OLONAN, Henry O. (Ind,) - San Vicente chairman
8. SORRETA, Juan O. (Ind.) - former Tinago chairman
9. TARRAYA, Elizabeth T. (UNA) - incumbent, 2nd in 2016
10. TORRES, Iluminado M. (UNA) - former Tambongon chairman
11. TUGAY, Ramon O. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
12. TUIBEO, Francisco Jr. U. (Ind,.) - Penafrancia chairman
13. TUPLANO, Mauro Roslin T. (PDP-Laban) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
14. USERO, Nenita B. (Ind.) - San Jose (Pob.) barangay kagawad
15. YUTAN, Rosemarie I. (Ind.) - daughter of late newsman Cecenio Yutan

 (NOTE: Three SB members – Cesar Cervantes, Domingo Villanueva and Jose Villamartin Jr. – are on their 3rd terms)



VIRAC:

For Mayor:
1. ALBERTO, Jose II U. (NPC) - former mayor
2. LAYNES, Samuel V. (Ind.) - incumbent (1st term)
3. SALIMAO, Eugenio Jr. F. (Ind.) - overseas Filipino worker
4. SARMIENTO, Sinforoso Jr. M. (Ind.) - lost in 2016

For Vice Mayor:
1. ABICHUELA, Amador V. (PFP) - incumbent councilor
2. ARCILLA, Arlynn H. (NPC) - incumbent (1st term)

For SB Member:
1. ABELLA, Rene Jose A. (NPC) - 10th in 2016
2. ABUNDO, Alipio B. (NPC) - incumbent, 1st in 2016
3. AGUILAR, Flor G. (Ind.) - retired principal
4. AGUILAR, Rey S. (Ind.) - government retiree
5. ALBERTO, Oseas S. (Ind.) - former Virac administrator
6. ARADOR, Juan T. (Ind.) - Magnesia del Sur barangay captain
7. BAGADIONG, Reynante B. (Ind.) - incumbent, 3rd in 2016
8. ESTACIO, Rolando Jr. A. (NPC) - 12th in 2016
9. FRANCISCO, Jose Romeo R. (Ind.) - incumbent PBM (3rd term)
10. GIANAN, Ephraim Antonio A. (KB) - former councilor
11. GO, Jaime Jr. T. (Ind.) - barangay captain, Danicop
12. ISIDORO, Dominador Pacifico Y. (Ind.)  - ran for brgy. captain
13. ISIDORO, Susan B. (NPC) - incumbent, 8th in 2016
14. ISORENA, Salvador V. (PFP) - radio announcer
15. MAULLON, Robert A. (NPC) - ran for mayor in 2016
16. OGENA, Michael T. (PFP) - market vendor, 14th in 2016
17. OLARTE, Rosie P. (NPC) - incumbent, 4th in 2016
18. PEREYRA, Roberto C. (Ind.) - former OFW
19. QUIÑONES, Rodolfo S. (Ind.) - retired Police Sr. Superintendent 
20. SALES, Juan Paolo G. (Ind.) - Padaba station manager
21. SAN JUAN, Salve T. (Ind.) - former Cavinitan barangay captain
22. SEBASTIAN, Karen V., (Ind.) - former beauty titllist
23. TABLIZO, Angeles Jr. V. (NPC) - former PBM 
24. TALAN, Cesar U. (Ind.) - retired PEO foreman
25. TEJERERO, Domingo B. (Ind.) - retired court employee
26. VALLES, Edelmero B. (PFP) - store owner
  
(NOTE: Two SB members - Hermin Zafe and Virgilio Candelaria - are on their 3rd terms. Nel Asanza is running for PBM while Amador Abichuela is going for the vice mayorship. )
0 comments
new to catanduanestribune.com?
connect with us to leave a comment.
connect thru
Cancel
Cancel
Cancel
home home album photo album blogs blogs